Progressive Jackpot slot machines

Meanwhile, there are a variety of games in Internet casinos, which also offer a large casino jackpot. These include, in particular, progressive jackpots that distribute sums in millions.

The best games with progressive jackpot include Mega Moolah, Mega Fortune, Jackpot Giant and Hall of Gods. Progressive slots have been distributed in total over 50 million euros in the Jackpot Casino online. At the top, the Mega Moolah Jackpot has so far with a profit of just under 19 million euros.

Best Jackpot Games

Progressive Jackpots of Microgaming, Netent and GOtech had a unique selling point in earlier times. In the meantime, other providers have established themselves. More and more casino games, in addition to normal game mode, also offer a jackpot mode - mostly with a progressive jackpot.

Top 10 of the best progressive slots
No.Slot NameManufacturerØ averageCurrently 20/05
10Gladiator JackpotGOtech1.021.879651.351
9Arabian NightsNetEnt1.504.561909.405
8Beach LifeGOtech2.552.8891.778.748
7JokerYGGDRASIL2.941.1273.623.850
6Mega Fortune DreamsNetEnt3.775.6802.792.211
5Jackpot GiantGOtech5.189.6115.507.959
4Mega FortuneNetEnt4.004.23635.216.379
3Mega Moolah IsisMicrogaming5.225.65550.064.667
2Hall of GodsNetEnt5.527.59964.842.603
1Mega MoolahMicrogaming5.225.65550.064.667

Our casino recommendations for the best jackpot slots:

Top Mega Moolah Casino:Vulcan Vegas.
BESTES HALL OF GOODS CASINO:King Billy
Mega Moolah Isis Casino:Boom Casino
Bestes Mega Fortune Casino:Lucky Days
Jackpot Giant Casino:Mine
Mega Fortune Dreams Casino:Me casino
BESTES Joker Millions Jackpot Casino:Voodoo Dreams
Bestes Beach Life Casino:N1 Casino
Top Arabian Nights:Mr. Bit
Gladiator Jackpot Casino:Casinoin

10. Gladiator Jackpot

9. Arabian Nights

8. Beach Life

7. Joker millions

6. Mega Fortune Dreams

5. Jackpot Giant

4. Mega Fortune

3. Mega Moolah Isis

2. Hall of Gods

1. Mega Moolah

Highest online casino jackpot slot profits

No wonder that of progressive jackpots is a very special fascination for many casino visitors. The special at machines with progressive jackpot is that the profit price rises steadily over a part of the missions of all players and at some point is distributed to a lucky winner.

The highest jackpots provided MEGA-MOOLAH from Microgaming, Mega Fortune from Netent and Jackpot Giant of GOtech. In the following table, we all collected the highest profits.

Highest casino jackpot profits
Top CasinosratingCasino bonusadvantagesproviders
Vulkanvegas Casino5/5To 1.000€* Free Spins, Top Support, Many Actions, Many Providers GO
Casinoin Casino.5/5To 200€* Bitcoin Casino, Good Games Provider, Top Live Casino GO
Boom Casino4/5To 500€* Many slots, jackpot games, blackjack & roulette GO
Kingbilly Casino5/5To 1.000€* 200 free spins, many payment methods, top bonuses GO
N1 Casino5/5To 400€* Live casino, table games, many payment methods GO
Lucky Days Casino4/5To 1.000€* Many slot games, staggered bonus, many free spins GO
Mr. Bit Casino5/5To 500€* Video Poker Games, Live Roulette & Blackjack Tables GO
Mine5/5To 333€* Serious provider, over 1,000 slots, VIP bonus GO
Me casino5/5To 200€* Malta License, 200% Bonus, Live Casino GO
Voodoo Dreams Casino5/5To 100€* Progressive Jackpots, Tischspiele, Live Dealer Games GO
* For all bonus offers, the terms and conditions of the respective provider apply. Click on "Enter" to learn more about the bonus conditions. Last updated from Administrator, 08.01.2021.

What should be considered at progressive jackpot slots?

With a progressive jackpot slot, the amount of the main win is independent of the use of the player. Since players can also be successful with small missions, it makes sense to adapt the assignments to his own budget.

The best Jackpot online casinos

Most progressive jackpots include a casino network. Microgaming Mega Moolah belongs to such a network. By inserting all players with such Online slot machines The Jackpot rises profit.

In addition to microgaming, there are other developers who have published well-known games with progressive jackpot. This is mainly due to Netent, GOtech, GO'n Go and Yggdrasil Gaming. The software providers did not specialize in one of the two jackpot variants, but they both offer.

Below we have collected the best jackpot casinos in a table. The providers are considered serious, fair and safe. In addition, these online casinos have all software providers in the portfolio and are coupled to the respective casino networks. We tested every jackpot casino!

The best progressive jackpot casinos Australia for 05/2021
Casino TestratingCasino bonusadvantagesproviders
Netbet Casino5/5To 200€* Best Jackpot Casino, good bonus actions, many game providers GO
Vulkanvegas Casino5/5To 1.000€* Free Spins, Top Support, Many Actions, Many Providers GO
Casii Casino.5/5To 800€* VIP loyalty program, many table games, great game selection GO
Casinoin Casino.5/5To 200€* Bitcoin Casino, viele progressive Jackpots, Top Live Casino GO
Betzest Casino5/5To 300€* No Deposit bonus, over 1000 games, daily actions GO
7Bit Casino5/5To 100€* Bitcoin Best Casino, Top Bonus Offers, Many Jackpot Slots GO
Energy Casino5/5To 200€* Top Jackpot Casino, Good Bonus, Professional Support GO
Kingbilly Casino5/5To 1.000€* 200 free spins, many payment methods, progressive jackpots GO
GOAmo Casino5/5To 300€* Bitcoin Casino, 1,800+ games, very good in the casino test GO
* For all bonus offers, the terms and conditions of the respective provider apply. Click on "Enter" to learn more about the bonus conditions. Last updated from Administrator, 08.01.2021.

Best Casino bonus for jackpot machines

Bonus offers are always linked to sales conditions. Since jackpot games pay out sums in millions, they are mostly excluded from sales conditions or contribute to a very small part. Otherwise, it can be used Best Casino Bonus Use slot machines, the live casino or table games easily.

Progressive Jackpots play mobile

A provider without mobile Best Casino Is unthinkable in times of smartphone and tablet. Most slot machines are already optimized for mobile devices and new releases are available anyway compatible with small screens. Meanwhile, all developers have optimized most of their portfolio for mobile gaming. Jackpot slots can also be played mobile.

Jackpot slot list and info

Meanwhile, software providers like GO'n Go, Netent and Pragmatic GO have a jackpot variant attached to popular machine games. For example, there is Book of Dead, Mustang Gold and Fire Joker with jackpot winning. So if you want to hunt a high online jackpot afterwards, you do not necessarily have to be the most famous progressive slot machines play.

Major Millions

Major Millions

Divine Fortune

Divine Fortune

Book of Dead

Book of Dead

Fire Joker

Fire Joker

Jackpot Raiders

Jackpot Raiders

Holmes and the stolen Stones

Holmes Stolen Stones

Joker

Joker

Mustang Gold

Mustang Gold

A Night in Paris

A Night in Paris

Mr Vegas

Mr Vegas

The Slotfather I

The Slotfather I

Treasure Nile

Treasure Nile

A Night Out

A Night Out

Age of the Gods

Age of the Gods

Beach Life

Beach Life

Gladiator Jackpot

Gladiator

Jackpot Giant

Jackpot Giant

Arabian Nights

Arabian Nights

Mega Fortune

Mega Joker Jackpot

Mega Fortune Dreams

Mega Fortune Dreams

Hall of Gods

Hall of Gods

Fortune Empire

Fortune Empire

Progressive Jackpots - Software Provider at a Glance

Meanwhile, there are numerous software providers for Jackpot games. This includes, especially Microgaming, Netent, GOtech and Yggdrasil. How the individual developers differ from each other, we show in the next sections.

NetEnt

Microgaming

GO’n Go

GOtech

YGGDRASIL

Progressive Slots - Features, Tips & Strategies

How do progressive slot machines actually work and how big profits come about? In the next lines we go to the differences between normal and progressive slot. In addition, we explain how the lucrative games work.

How do progressive slots work?

Jackpot slots are available in two variants. On the one hand, there are progressive slots and on the other hand, there are machine games with normal jackpot. At Progressive jackpots steadily increases the potential gain with the missions of all players. It does not matter in which online casino you play. Part of the inserts flows into the main win, which is managed centrally via a network.

Normal jackpots Restrict individual online casinos and playing sessions. The missions of other players have no influence on the amount of profit. Often there are fixed amounts to win. These are not small. Slot machines such as Holmes and The Stolen Stones or Gunslinger Reloaded pay 6-digit amounts. Normal jackpots can contain up to five of the height after graduated main gains.

Difference of slot machines and progressive jackpots

Progressive games have either a normal jackpot win or are connected to a casino network. In the latter we talk about progressive jackpots. The sum increases with the missions of all players in the casino network. Therefore, progressive jackpots are usually higher than normal. Normal jackpots are often divided into three to five smaller win sums.

Tips and strategies for progressive jackpots

Just like normal slot machines, there are also some points that need to be considered for jackpot games. For example, to have a chance of jackpot profits, it is important to play with the right inserts. Below we show important tips and strategies for progressive jackpots.

Main strategies and tips for progressive slots

# 1 Choose the right jackpot online casino:

Jackpot online casinos differ significantly from each other. Ideally, one plays with a provider that does not limit payouts or puts very high. If you actually crack one of the jackpots, everyone wants to get their money in a timely manner and not only have to wait for several years because the operator has a monthly payout limit of 10,000 EUR. With our Best Casino Australia Test Find fast jackpot casinos.

Semi-truths to the casino jackpot

In the upper section we have shown helpful tips and strategies that can help in the long term. Unfortunately, progressive jackpots tend to be countless myths and half-truths. These do not help anyone, but unsettle one or not. To two of the most famous myths we now speak clear text:

Myth 1

Jackpot Casinos are subject to strict rules that are also associated with EU licenses. Distributions of jackpots must be subject to a random generator. Accordingly, the winning opportunities are not higher when playing at a large pot. However, the statement makes sense strategically. Because the higher the main gain is, the greater the Return of Investment (ROI).
The main profit, for example, is heavy 200,000 € heavy and one contributes 10 € to the Jackpot Pot, the ROI is 20,000%. If we increase the sum to € 2,000,000, the ROI is the same contribution 200,000 percent!

Myth 2

A jackpot win is absolutely. Progressive jackpots rise by the missions of all players. Local jackpots only increase with their own commitment. With small inserts, the chance is the jackpot profit to crack so as high as with big ones. The best tactic would be actually to play with as small as possible missions to rotate as many rounds as possible.
However, some jackpot games require playing with maximum stone set to get into the bonus round for the main gain.

Online slots with the best payout rates

Slot machines without jackpots have fixed maximum gains. For some games, these highest profits even go to the 5- and 6-digit range. But this is rare and not the rule. Instead, many players prefer Slots with above-average high payout quotas.

The payout quota determines how much money is theoretically returned during the meeting to the player. Partly there are players who have a payout ratio of 99%!

Slots with the highest payout rates
No.Top RTP SlotsRTPFeatures
10White Rabbit97,39%Wild, scatter, free spins, multiplier
09Golden Tour97,71%Bonusspiel, Wild, Scatter
08GOboy97,80%Free games, wild, multiplier
07Kings of Chicago97,80%Free games, wild, scatter
06Starmania97,87%Freespiel, wild, scatter, multiplier
05Jokerizer98,00%Bonusspiel, Scatter, Autoplay
04Bloodsuckers98,00%Free games, wild, scatter
03Jackpot 600098,90%Risk game, mystery profits
02Mega Joker99,00%Retro-Look, Super-Meter-Modus
01Ocean Princess99,07%Wild, Multispin-System

❓ FAQ: Frequently Asked Questions about Progressive Jackpots

Progressive jackpots are like normal slot machines, with a huge difference: progressive jackpots can be played by a major win in millions. Well-known jackpot games are Mega Moolah, Hall of Gods, Beach Life and Gladiator.

Progressive slot machines are characterized by the fact that a small part of the use of all players is supplied directly to the jackpot. This rises until it is cracked. The connection to the "Main Jackpot" at the software provider takes place via a network. This allows the jackpot profit to be recovered in each online casino integrated on the network.

There are no fixed rules when progressive jackpots are disbursed. Progressive slot machines work like all reputable online slot machines randomly. GOers can win at any time. It does not matter if the jackpot has already reached a certain amount or not.

The Jackpot Slots Mega-Moolah, Mega Fortune, Hall of Gods and Jackpot Giants are known for their 7-digit sums. Mega Moolah has paid out the largest profit so far with almost 19 million euros.

In the meantime, more and more unknown software providers are trying to develop jackpot slots. Well-known manufacturers are Microgaming, Netent, GOtech, GO'n Go, Yggdrasil Gaming and Betsoft.

Casino gains of any form are subject to no tax in Australia. Similarly, it lacks regulation. From mid 2021, if the planned gambling regulation comes into force, however, this could change.

The payment of the jackpot is usually covered by insurance, so the main profit can be paid out about every participating online casino. Serious casinos who want to offer progressive jackpots must pay a proportional insurance premium in addition to the license fee for the software.

Progressive machine can be played like most slots on the phone or tablet. Absolute prerequisite is a stable internet connection and a valid customer account at the provider. For interested people we have the best Mobile Best Casinos Tested.